The 9th Annual Western Canadian Amateur National Motocross Championships
2006 Top Ten Winners





50CC 4-6 YEARS





1 DEKONINCK COLE LORETTE, MB
2 MCGREGOR MAX SLAVE LAKE, AB
3 ROTH ZACHARY NOBELFORD, AB
4 LUTZ KENNEDY YORKTON, SK
5 BARAT JAMIE LETHBRIDGE, AB
6 GROSE DAYSON RAYMOND, AB
7 BIRO JARRET YORKTON, SK
8 WILLIAMS BRODIE LEDUC, AB
9 BLY RYLAN CALGARY, AB
10 UPSHAW CODY AIRDRIE, AB









50CC 7-8 YEARS

1 FISCHER ZACHARY LLOYDMINSTER, SK
2 PETTIS JESS PRINCE GEORGE, BC
3 WARNOCK JENSEN VALLEYVIEW, AB
4 ROBIN QUINTON ECKVILLE, AB
5 WADDELL WYATT DELTA, BC
6 TEICHRIB HUNTER STONEWALL, MB
7 LEITNER BROCK WEMBLY, AB
8 DEIANA JACOB COLEVILLE, AB
9 POISSON DEVON ROSEDALE, BC
10 WILTON SPENCER FORT MCMURRAY, AB









60CC 7-11 YEARS

1 DEIANA ZACK COLEVILLE, SK
2 MORAN RICHMOND ST. MALO, MB
3 POISSON DARION ROSEDALE, BC
4 VARTY COLE EDSON, AB
5 CARDINAL COREY CROFTON, BC
6 DELAPLACE DYLAN ALDERGROVE, BC
7 REICH BRETT AIR RONGE, SK
8 ANDERSON STEVEN HILLSBUGH, ONT
9 TURNER SHELBY BARONS,AB
10 LOUTTIT LANE MELITA, MB









80CC 7-11 YEARS

1 FRANKLIN TRAE FORT ST. JOHN, BC
2 LAROCHELLE STEPHAN CALGARY, AB
3 DEIGHTON NOAH CEDAR, BC
4 DEIANA ZACK COLEVILLE, SK
5 WILLIAMS TEAGAN LEDUC, AB
6 DELAPLACE DYLAN ALDERGROVE, BC
7 POISSON DARION ROSEDALE, BC
8 DAVENPORT MATTHEW FORT ST. JOHN, BC
9 TURNER AVERY BARONS,AB
10 VARTY COLE EDSON, AB









80CC 12-16 YEARS

1 KNOWLES SPENCER NEW WEST MINSTER, BC
2 SEWELL TODD CALGARY, AB
3 MILLAR RYAN MIAMI, MB
4 WALL CLINTON CHILLIWACK, BC
5 FISCHER DYSON LLOYDMINSTER, SK
6 CHMELYK DOMINIC FORT ST. JOHN, BC
7 STOCK JARED MEDICINE NAT, AB
8 PAUK JOHN CALGARY, AB
9 PHIPPS JORDAN BASSANO, AB
10 PHIPPS BRANDON BASSANO, AB









SUPERMINI

1 KNOWLES SPENCER NEW WEST MINSTER, BC
2 MILLAR RYAN MIAMI, MB
3 SEWELL TODO CALGARY, AB
4 SHIPLEY KAT CALGARY, AB
5 STOCK JARED MEDICINE HAT, AB
6 PETRUSKA JARED STRATHMORE, AB
7 PAUK JOHN CALGARY, AB
8 CHMELYK DOMINIC FORT ST. JOHN, BC
9 FISCHER DYSON LLOYDMINSTER, SK
10 WALL CLINTON CHILLIWACK, BC









SUPER BEE

1 MARSH SCOTT BAYNES LAKE, BC
2 HOPPE-MAGRATH MATTHEW SHERWOOD PARK, AB
3 ARMSTRONG JAMES BROOKS, AB
4 FISCHER ZACHARY LLOYDMINSTER, SK
5 STUART BLAKE MISSION, BC
6 SHEMKO TY ELIE, MB
7 SOPPIT COLTEN ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE, AB
8 ZELENSKI DANE CALGARY, AB
9 ANDERSON KADE BIENFAIT, AK
10 ZELENSKI JACOB CALGARY, AB





YOUTH

1 BEATON KYLE SURREY, BC
2 CLEGG DREW FAIRVIEW, AB
3 HAYES DUSTIN LETHBRIDGE, AB
4 DURDEN TJ GREAT FALLS, MT
5 JOHNSON THOMAS PRINCE ALBERT, SK
6 NICHOLSON TYLER CLIVE, AB
7 WARD DEVON WINNIPEG, MB
8 HATT BRAD CALGARY, AB
9 BURKO DANNY WYNYARD, SK
10 RENSHAW MIKE KAMLOOPS, BC









VET JUNIOR

1 HERMANN GLENN LETHBRIDGE, AB
2 LANGHJELM CARL CHILLIWACK, BC
3 LEWIS DONALD LETHBRIDGE, AB
4 BLACKMER MIKE COUTTS, AB
5 STOCK NEIL MEDICINE HAT, AB
6 DOWNEY MIKE KELOWNA,. BC
7 NORTON TIM ROSEMARY, AB
8 JEBB CHRIS ELKHORN, MB
9 ROSS MARK SUNDRE, AB
10 TAYLOR JASON CUTBANK. MT





VET MASTER

1 DEGRAAF PETE LETHBRIDGE, AB
2 GAUDET LORIN LETHBRIDGE, AB
3 RASMUSSEN BLAINE CALGARY, AB
4 POZDNEKOFF TIM SKIFF, AB
5 DAVENPORT ANDREW FORT ST. JOHN, BC
6 HARLAND SCOTT BRANDON, MB
7 TURNER TREVOR BARONS,AB
8 SWARTZ LARRY BRANDON, MB
9 REID JIM VAUXHALL, AB
10 FAHEY ROBERT CALGARY, AB





PLUS 40

1 DEGRAAF PETE LETHBRIDGE, AB
2 RASMUSSEN BLAINE CALGARY, AB
3 BONNEAU CHRIS CALGARY, AB
4 NELSON GERRY LETHBRIDGE, AB
5 HARLAND SCOTT BRANDON, MB
6 PAVAN LORNE LETHBRIDGE, AB
7 ARMSTRONG CAM BROOKS, AB
8 LANGHJELM CARL CHILLIWACK, BC
9 ADAMS PETER PRIDDIS, AB
10 ACHESON TRAVIS WESTBANK, BC









LADIES A

1 PROCHNAVY MALORIE CALGARY, AB
2 HACKETT MISSY CHILLIWACK, BC
3 FOSTER JESSICA CALGARY, AB
4 POZDNEKOFF KARLY SKIFF, AB
5 BAKER CAMILLE NANAIMO, BC
6 SPRINGMAN RACHEL ABBOTSFORD, BC
7 GIROUX AMBER YORKTON, SK
8 LOTHIAN NAYDEEN KIRKFIELD, ON
9 GOWING MALORIE BLACK DIAMOND, AB
10 PUKY SAM CALGARY, AB

















LADIES B

1 JAMES RILEY MEDICINE HAT, AB
2 WHITE DANIKA CALGARY, AB
3 RODEBACK SHAYLEE RAYMOND, AB
4 TURNER SHELBY BARONS,AB
5 MCKELLER RAYNA BESBITT, MB
6 GIROUX DALLYN YORKTON, SK
7 RAMMEL JODY BONNYVILLE, AB
8 GIROUX CARRIE YORKTON, SK
9 CLARK TYLA FORT MCMURRAY, AB
10 PIATTELLI MARINA CALGARY, AB





ATV MINI-STOCK

1 POISSON DEVON ROSEDALE, BC
2 DE BONA BRADEN TABER, AB
3 WOODMAN ALAN HAYS, AB
4 FLETCHER DERRICK TABER, AB
5 BONNEAU CJ CALGARY, AB
6 VERISHINE JAMES LETHBRIDGE, AB
7 RANDELL JONAH NELSON, BC





ATV MINI-MODIFIED

1 SLIMMON RILEY RED DEER, AB
2 FORCHUK BRETT TABER, AB
3 POWELL BLAKE TABER, AB
4 GRENIER NIC COLD LAKE, AB
5 LINDENBACH JADEN CLARESHOLM
6 LINDENBACH KYRA CLARESHOLM
7 HANDZIUK LAURA CLARESHOLM









ATV PRO/AM

1 HANSEN BLAIR PURPLE SPRINGS, AB
2 COOK ADAM WHITECOURT, AB
3 KAY RYAN SHERWOOD PARK, AB
4 GRENIER ALEX COLD LAKE, AB
5 COFFEY CAM WHITECOURT, AB
6 ANDRUS BLAKE TABER, AB
7 ANDRUS JAMES TABER, AB
8 JONES CORBIN BLUE RIDGE, AB
9 ASTLES DOUG AIRDRIE, AB
10 TRATHEN CAYLE DONALDA, AB





ATV AMATEUR

1 JANKE DEREK WHITECOURT, AB
2 VANDERAA JAMIE ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE, AB
3 HANSEN BRADLEY PURPLE SPRINGS, AB
4 NILSSON BRENT WRENTHAM, AB
5 ARNOLD DAN TABER, AB

















125 BEGINNER

1 ZAKARIASEN TYLER STANDARD, AB
2 HOPPE PARKER SHERWOOD PARK, AB
3 VANHERK JUSTIN FORT MACLOED, AB
4 TILBURY MITCHELL MELITA, MB
5 EDENS MARK SHERWOOD PARK, AB
6 DRAPER JOSH MELITA, MB
7 SCOTT JOSEPH WESTBANK, BC
8 OLESON JENS ELKO, BC
9 BACON ALLAN DODSLAND, SK
10 SIERENS PAUL WHITECOURT, AB









250 BEGINNER

1 ESCHRICH VINCENT SHERWOOD PARK, AB
2 FEYTER DANIEL FORT MACLEOD, AB
3 DEGRAAF RENE STIRLING, AB
4 GIBSON MATT GRANDE PRAIRIE, AB
5 SIMPSON CALVIN LEDUC, AB
7 LAWRYK DWAYNE LLOYDMINSTER, AK
8 HANSEN MARTIN CALGARY, AB
9 SCHROEDER CASSIDY OKOTOKS, AB
10 COLLICUTT SCOTT OKOTOKS, AB





GP BEGINNER

1 ESCHRICH VINCENT SHERWOOD PARK, AB
2 VAN HERK JUSTIN FORT MACLEOD, AB
3 REECE REAGAN LASHBURN, SK
4 OLESEN JENS ELKO, BC
5 HOLMAN ERIC FRUITVALE, BC
6 HOPPE PARKER SHERWOOD PARK, AB
7 DEGRAAF RENEE STIRLING, AB
8 SCOTT JOSEPH WESTBANK, BC
9 SIMPSON CALVIN LEDUC, AB
10 SIERENS PAUL WHITECOURT, AB









125 JUNIOR A

1 SEWELL TODD CALGARY, AB
2 PATJAS JUSTIN GANBALDI HIGHLANDS, BC
3 MILLAR RYAN MIAMI, MB
4 PEZDERIC ZACK GWYNNE, AB
5 CARSWELL DILLON TABER, AB
6 VIDMAR DAKOTA LETHBRIDGE, AB
7 PAUK JOHN CALGARY, AB
8 WARD KYLE PLATTSVILLE, ON
9 MAZUR DENAN CHARLIE LAKE, BC
10 RODEBACK RILEY RAYMOND, AB









125 JUNIOR B

1 RATH COLE MEDICINE HAT, AB
2 VESSIE JOEY KALISPELL, MT
3 PETRUSKA JARED STRATHMORE, AB
4 OSBORNE RANDY ROCKY MOUNTAIN HOUSE, AB
5 EALES TAYLOR DAWSON CREEK, AB
6 YOUNG DALTON MAIDSTONE, AK
7 HADIKIN TYLER CASTELGAR, BC
8 BORGAL JIM KINDERSLEY, SK
9 OLSEN TAYLOR SUNDRE, AB
10 KELLER RYAN CASTLEGAR, BC









250 JUNIOR

1 FOLLACK JUSTIN QUESNEL, BC
2 THOMSON LANCE BROWNFIELD, AB
3 FAVREAU STEVEN CALGARY, AB
4 CHRISTENSEN JAMIE PICTURE BUTTE, AB
5 BERGSON KRAIG BROOKS, AB
6 LEE BOWEN OYEN, AB
7 RODEBACK CHAD RAYMOND, AB
8 RATH COLE MEDICINE HAT, AB
9 BOOT BROCK FORT MACLEOD, AB
10 DAVIS STEPHEN CALGARY, AB





GP JUNIOR

1 WARD KYLE PLATTSVILLE, ON
2 MORAN JAMES SURREY, BC
3 WARD DEVON WINNIPEG, MB
4 PATJAS JUSTIN GANBALDI HEIGHTS, BC
5 FOLLACK JUSTIN QUESNEL, BC
6 THONSON LANCE BROWNFIELD, AB
7 MAZUR DENAN CHARLIE LAKE, BC
8 BERGSON KRAIG BROOKS, AB
9 ANDERSON JORDE BEINFAIT, SK
10 DAVIS STEPHEN CALGARY, AB









125 INTERMEDIATE

1 FIRTH LUKE COALHURST, AB
2 WIEBE SHANE ABBOTSFORD, BC
3 GRAFFUNDER CORY VAVENBY, BC
4 BISSENDEN RYAN DUNCAN, BC
5 DEGRAAF GEORGE COALHURST, AB
6 HADIKIN NOLAN CASTELGAR, BC
7 CRAWFORD CLAY SURREY, BC
8 ADAIR DALLEN FALUN, AB
9 WAITE JUSTIN COQUITLAM, BC
10 BREEMERSCH BRADY MELITA, MB

















250 INTERMEDIATE

1 GRAFFUNDER CORY VAVENBY, BC
2 KULTGEN RYAN GRASSY LAKE, AB
3 BRETT MITCHELL RED DEER, AB
4 ADAIR DALLEN FALUN, AB
5 PETERSON COLBY LANGLEY, BC
6 RASMUSSEN BLAINE CALGARY, AB
7 TYRKALO JASON INNISFAIL, AB
8 SALEWICH ROB CALGARY, AB
9 MORRISON WACEY OLDS, AB
10 ROUSE BRAEDEN LETHBRIDGE, AB









GP INTERMEDIATE

1 FIRTH LUKE COALHURST, AB
2 WIEBE SHANE ABBOTSFORD, BC
3 BISSENDEN RYAN DUNCAN, BC
4 LECHELT KENNY SHERWOOD PARK, AB
5 DEGRAAF GEORGE COALHURST, AB
6 TISDALE MARK RED DEER, AB
7 SALEWICH ROB CALGARY, AB
8 BURKO TONY WYNYARD, SK
9 CRAWFORD CLAY SURREY, BC
10 PETERSON COLBY LANGLEY, BC













GP PRO/AM

1 FIRTH LUKE COLAHURST, AB
2 WIEBE SHANE ABBOTSFORD, AB
3 BISSENDEN RYAN DUNCAN, BC
4 LECHELT KENNY SHERWOOD PARK, AB
5 DEGRAAF GEORGE LETHBRIDGE, AB
6 TISDALE MARK RED DEER, AB
7 SALEWICH ROBERT CALGARY, AB
8 BURKO TONY WYNYARD, SK
9 CRAWFORD CLAY SURREY, BC
10 PETERSON COLBY LANGLEY, BC





VINTAGE

1 ADAMS PETER PRIDDIS, AB
2 HERMANN GLENN LETHBRIDGE, AB
3 NORTON TIM ROSEMARY, AB
4 RENEAU MICHAEL CALGRY
5 PATRIQUIN STEVE CALGARY, AB
6 POZDNEKOFF TIMM SKIFF
7 ROB FAHEY CALGARY, AB
8 HIGGINS RON CARDSTON, AB